• Uber It Solutions
  • Uber IT Solutions
  • Google+ Social Icon

© 2017-2018 by Uber IT Solutions. Proudly created with Uber IT Solutions Group.

PRIVACY POLICY 

PRIVACY POLICY 

1.0 GENERAL: 

Security of user’s personal information is the major area of concern of Uber IT Solutions. We regard your requirement for online security and ensure any Personal Information that you will be disclosing to us, in a proper way. Our strategy regarding utilization of your Personal Information is mentioned below in the Privacy Policy Statement.

Uber IT Solutions complies with the legal framework of Australia, as set forth by the Australia Legislature regarding the storing, utilization and holding of personal data, under Privacy Act, 1988, and associated laws.

Uber IT Solutions has certified that it adheres to the Privacy Principles of notice, selection, ahead exchange, security, data reliability, access, and implementation.

In order to access Uber IT Solutions Services, you agree to the terms of the Privacy Policy Statement as it might be amended now and again. This Privacy Policy Statement applies solely to Uber IT Solutions.

Any complaints/suggestions related to security or information utilize worry can be sent to our Customer Care Service Team at email id at info@uberitsolutions.com.

1.1 Information Recorded and Use:

1.1.1 Personal Information:

During a request for information, we ask for your name, email address, date of birth, address and telephone number. Your name and email address will be utilized to notify you about new services, releases, future events and changes in this Privacy Policy Statement.

We will approach third party personal information given by you as a component of utilizing our services such as names, email addresses, telephone numbers, and locations. This will be utilized for servicing your necessities as communicated by you to Uber IT Solutions and exclusively as an integral part of your utilization of Uber IT Solutions Services. We don't provide this outsider individual data to anybody for special purposes, nor do we use it for any reasons not explicitly agreed to by you. When you refer friends to the site, we ask for their email address and name to encourage the demand and send a one-time email. Your companion can get in touch with us to ask for removing this data from our database.

We post client testimonials on our site. Uber IT Solutions isn't in charge of the Personal Information clients choose to post inside their testimonials.

1.1.2 Visitor Log Information:

The data gathered by log documents include Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, Browser Type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referral/leave pages, and perhaps the number of clicks. These are not connected to any data that is identifiable. We collect this information to upgrade your experience of the Uber IT Solutions Services and to enable us to give you the most ideal administration.

1.1.3 Usage of your account:

To counteract the loss of information because of blunders or framework disappointments, we additionally keep backups of information including the content of your client account. Consequently, your documents and information can stay on our servers even after erasure or end of your client account. Your data can be held and utilized as important to agree to our legitimate commitments, resolve the debate, and uphold our rights. We guarantee you that the content of your client record won't be uncovered to anybody and won't be open even to representatives of Uber IT Solutions except, in conditions particularly said in this Privacy Policy Statement and Terms of Services, and we additionally don't scan your data for sending you targeted ads.

UBER IT SOLUTIONS_FINAL LOGO.gif